Is LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, ROASTED TURKEY BREAST (COATED WITH: RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, ONION, SALT, PAPRIKA, SUN DRIED TOMATOES, GARLIC, SPICE, CILANTRO, AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), JALAPENO RANCH DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, BUTTERMILK [CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK AND MILK, SODIUM CITRATE AND SALT], GREEN JALAPENO PEPPER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, NON-FAT MILK SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], ACETIC ACID, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GREEN ONION, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO (ROMA TOMATO, YELLOW ONION, JALAPENO, CILANTRO), ROASTED CORN AND BLACK BEAN MIX (CORN, [FIRE ROASTED SUPER SWEET CORN], BLACK BEANS [COOKED BLACK BEANS, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FIRMNESS], GREEN CHILES [DICED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE], POBLANO PEPPERS), COLBY CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, RED AND GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS [SMOKED JALAPENO PEPPERS], GREEN AND ORANGE HABANERO PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]).
Check LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOADED TURKEY NACHO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 11 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


