Is Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), White cake pieces (enriched wheat flour, fructose, sugar, water, soybean and palm and palm kernel oil shortening, vegetable oil, liquid whole eggs, natural flavour, baking powder), Skim milk powder, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Palm and vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Annatto. White chocolatey coating: Icing sugar, Coconut oil, Modified palm oil, Whole milk powder, Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Soybean oil, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.
Check Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


