Is Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), White cake pieces (enriched wheat flour, fructose, sugar, water, soybean and palm and palm kernel oil shortening, vegetable oil, liquid whole eggs, natural flavour, baking powder), Skim milk powder, Natural flavour, Carrageenan, Guar gum, Carob bean gum, Palm and vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Annatto. White chocolatey coating: Icing sugar, Coconut oil, Modified palm oil, Whole milk powder, Rainbow sprinkles (icing sugar, modified palm kernel oil, corn starch, glucose, soy lecithin, beetroot powder, oleoresin turmeric, annatto, spirulina, gum arabic, carnauba wax), Soybean oil, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour.
Check Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads of Birthday Cake Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


