Is Loads of Birthday Cake White Chocolate Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat starch
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa butter, Milk powder, Sprinkles (sugar, wheat starch, glucose, coconut oil, turmeric, cochineal, beeswax), Skim milk powder, Rice flour, Meringue pieces (sugar, milk protein), Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour
Check Loads of Birthday Cake White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads of Birthday Cake White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


