Is Loads Of Cherries & Chocolatey Chunks Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- modified milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, PREPARED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, WATER, COLOUR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SULPHITES), SUGAR, CHOCOLATEY CHUNKS (ICING SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA, MODIFIED PALM KERNEL OIL), CREAM, CHERRY JUICE BASE (SUGAR/GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, CONCENTRATED CHERRY JUICE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CARAMEL COLOUR), GLUCOSE SOLIDS, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check Loads Of Cherries & Chocolatey Chunks Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loads Of Cherries & Chocolatey Chunks Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loads Of Cherries & Chocolatey Chunks Light Ice Cream is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


