Is Loads Of Cherries & Chocolatey Chunks Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • modified milk
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Prepared Cherries (Cherries, Glucose-fructose, Water, Colour, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sulphites), Sugar, Chocolatey Chunks (Icing Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Modified Palm Kernel Oil), Cream, Cherry Juice Base (Sugar/glucose-fructose, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour), Glucose Solids, Modified Milk, Soy Mono- And Diglycerides, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Dextrose

Check Loads Of Cherries & Chocolatey Chunks Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking