Is Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour Rippled Potato Chips Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk
  • cheddar cheese solids

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola And/or Mid-oleic Sunflower And/or Corn Oil, Seasoning (Corn Maltodextrin, Dried Vegetables (Jalapeno Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Garlic), Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Spices, Natural Flavour, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Dextrose, Modified Milk , Yeast Extract, Sodium Acetate, Caramel Colour (Contains Sulphites), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Spice Extracts, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide)

Check Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour Rippled Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loads Of Jalapeño Popper Flavour Rippled Potato Chips is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartFortinos

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go