Is Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • vital wheat gluten
  • wheat starch
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • bleached enriched flour

vital wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar,Bleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour,Niacin,Reduced Iron,Thiamine Mononitrate,Riboflavin,Folic Acid),Whole Eggs,Soybean Oil,Blueberries,Modified Food Starch (corn),Contains 2% Or Less: Acidic Sodium Aluminum Phosphate,Aluminum Sulfate,Calcium Propionate (preservative),Egg Whites,Emulsifier (propylene Glycol Esters,Mono- & Diglycerides,Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate),Natural & Artificial Flavor,Potassium Sorbate (preservative),Salt,Sodium Bicarbonate,Soy Flour,Soy Lecithin,Vital Wheat Gluten,Water,Wheat Starch,Whey (milk),Whole Milk (milk,Vitamin D)##tdmk## **contains:egg,Milk,Soy And Wheat.**may Contain Treenuts. #contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients#

Check Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loaf Cake Blueberry Sliced is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Snack · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go