Is LOAF CAKE SLICES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • food starch-modified

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, EGGS, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), GLYCERIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), WHEY, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, SODIUM PROPIONATE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check LOAF CAKE SLICES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftLight
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast