Is Loaf Slices Orchard Road Bites 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • dairy
  • white chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Compound, Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Powder With Alkali, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Stabiliser , Emulsifier , Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Marshmallow, Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Water, Gelatine, Corn Starch, Flavours, Colours ), Dried Apricots, Apricots , Rice Flour, ), Dried Blueberries, Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, White Chocolate (Sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (322, Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Canola Oil

Check Loaf Slices Orchard Road Bites 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loaf Slices Orchard Road Bites 120g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Bar, Slice

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go