Is Loblaw Sliced Sourdough Bread Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Sour Starter (ground Wheat, Cultured Wheat Flour, Yeast, Lactic Acid (from Bacterial Culture)], Wheat Gluten, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Wheat Starch, Ground Wheat Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs And/or Other Allergens.
Check Loblaw Sliced Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loblaw Sliced Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice
Flavor
TangySavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking


