No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is Lobo Instant Aka Miso Suppe Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Miso Power (Soybean, Rice, Salt), Lactose (Milk), Sugar 9%, Salt, Dehydrated Tofu (Soybean), Dehydrated Wakame Seaweed 5%, Soy Sauce Power (Soybean, Wheat, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin), Bonito (Fish), Flavour Enhancer (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Dehydrated Spring Onion 1%, Colour (Ammoniac Caramel)

Check Lobo Instant Aka Miso Suppe against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Soup · Powder

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Lobo Instant Aka Miso Suppe | Spoonful