Is Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix 100g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Baked Coarse Peanut, Spices (Mustard, Turmeric, Chilli, Cumin, Coriander), Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soybean, Maize), Flavour Enhancer (E621), Modified Tapioca Starch, Anti-caking Agent (E341(iii)), Acidity Regulator (E296)

Check Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix 100g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix 100g is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySpicy
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepGrilling