Is Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanut, Corn Syrup Solid, Spices, Salt, Soy Sauce Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Corn Starch, Malic Acid 296, Tri-calcium Phosphate E341c (As An Anti-caking Agent), No Colorings Or Added

Check Lobo Satay Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking