Is LOBSTER BASE, LOBSTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SAUTEED LOBSTER AND NATURAL LOBSTER STOCK, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CORN OIL, LOBSTER TOMALLEY, WATER, 2% OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES.
Check LOBSTER BASE, LOBSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOBSTER BASE, LOBSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
LOBSTER BASE, LOBSTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


