Is LOBSTER BASE, LOBSTER Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SAUTEED LOBSTER AND NATURAL LOBSTER STOCK, SALT, MONSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, TOMATO PASTE, BUTTER (CREAM, LACTIC ACID), CORN OIL, LOBSTER TOMALLEY, WATER, 2 OR LESS OF ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUGAR, DRIED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES.

Check LOBSTER BASE, LOBSTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep