Is Locako Chocolate Gummies (DIY Mix) 120g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Gelatin, Non Gmo Birch Xylitol, Raw Cacao Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Mct Oil Powder, Natural Vanilla, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Stevia

Check Locako Chocolate Gummies (DIY Mix) 120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Locako Chocolate Gummies (DIY Mix) 120g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go