Is Locako Grass Fed Collagen Brownie Bite Peppermint Macadamia 38g x 14 Display Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • grass fed collagen

grass fed collagen

Dietitian note

Collagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Australian Macadamias, Dates, Cocoa Mass, Grass Fed Collagen, Coconut Oil, Erythitol, Cacao Powder, Peppermint Oil

Check Locako Grass Fed Collagen Brownie Bite Peppermint Macadamia 38g x 14 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Locako Grass Fed Collagen Brownie Bite Peppermint Macadamia 38g x 14 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go