Is Locako Grass Fed Collagen Brownie Bite Salted Almond Butter 38g x 14 Display Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • almond butter
  • coconut oil

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Butter, Walnuts, Dates, Cocoa Mass, Grass Fed Collagen, Coconut Oil, Erythitol, Cacao Powder, Vanilla Flavour, Hilimalayan Rock Salt

Check Locako Grass Fed Collagen Brownie Bite Salted Almond Butter 38g x 14 Display against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Locako Grass Fed Collagen Brownie Bite Salted Almond Butter 38g x 14 Display is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast