Is Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut butter powder
peanut butter powder
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic cacao powder, non-GMO xylitol, peanut butter powder, prebiotic (J artichoke), pasture-raised bovine collagen, pasture-raised gelatin, natural vanilla flavour, Himalayan rock salt, monk fruit extract.
Check Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
Where to buy
Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Powder


