Is Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasture-raised gelatin
  • pasture-raised bovine collagen
  • natural vanilla flavour

pasture-raised gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic cacao powder, non-GMO xylitol, peanut butter powder, prebiotic (J artichoke), pasture-raised bovine collagen, pasture-raised gelatin, natural vanilla flavour, Himalayan rock salt, monk fruit extract.

Check Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Locako Mousse Chocolate and Peanut Butter (DIY Mix) 120g is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep