Is Locako Performance Collagen Creamer Madagascan Vanilla with Siberian Ginseng Turmeric & MCT Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pasture raised bovine collagen
- natural vanilla flavour
pasture raised bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Pasture Raised Bovine Collagen, Coconut Mct Oil Powder (c8,c10), Non Gmo Birch Xylitol, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Siberian Ginseng, Sunflower Lecithin, Turmeric Powder, Black Pepper Extract, Ground Vanilla Powder, Monk Fruit Extract. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Produces Products Containing Dairy, Egg, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin, Fish And Peanuts.
Check Locako Performance Collagen Creamer Madagascan Vanilla with Siberian Ginseng Turmeric & MCT Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Locako Performance Collagen Creamer Madagascan Vanilla with Siberian Ginseng Turmeric & MCT Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder


