Is Locako Protein Brownie Ball Almond Butter Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, peanut butter, almond butter (12%), hydrolysed bovine collagen protein, chicory root fibre, peanuts, cacao mass, organic pea protein, tahini (sesame), coconut oil, cacao powder, vanilla, Himalayan salt, Bacillus coagulans (probiotic). Contains: almond, peanut, sesame. May contain: macadamia, Brazil nut, cashew, hazelnut, pecan, pistachio, walnut, soy.

Check Locako Protein Brownie Ball Almond Butter Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go