Is Local Folks Pizza Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed tomatoes, tomato puree, water, evaporated cane juice, sea salt, garlic, oregano, basil, black pepper, citric acid
Check Local Folks Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Folks Pizza Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Local Folks Pizza Sauce is available at 1 retailer
IGA
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDipping


