Is Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Kumara (23%), Potato, Onion, Coconut Cream (7%) (Coconut Extract, Water, Vegetable Gums (Xanthan, Guar, Carrageenan)), Carrot, Apple, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast Extract, Curry Powder, Ginger, Lemon Juice, Coriander, Cumin, Garlic, Turmeric, Black Pepper
Check Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Local Heros Chilled Soup Kumara & Coconut is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryEarthyGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingMeal Prep


