Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Local Hive Southeast Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Us Raw & Unfiltered Honey

Check Local Hive Southeast Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Local Hive Southeast Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartIGA

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetFloralHoney
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Local Hive Southeast Raw & Unfiltered Honey, 16 oz | Spoonful