Is LOCAL WASABI MIX Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roast peanuts

dry roast peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRY ROAST PEANUTS, WHEAT FLOUR, RICE FLOWER, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL, WHEAT), SUGAR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA, SALT, GLUTINOUS RICE, MODIFIED STARCH, CHILI RICE, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, COOKING WINE (RICE, WATER, ALCOHOL, GLUCOSE), CHILLI & ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, POTATO STARCH, GREEN PEAS (PRODUCT OF MALAYSIA), ALMONDS, SOYBEANS, PALM OIL SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID SUGAR, WASABI LAVOR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, RED PEPPER EXTRACT. FD&C COLORS YELLOW #5 & #6, BLUE #1, TURMERIC.

Check LOCAL WASABI MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltySpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing