Is L'OCALI Artisan Filled Dates With Pistachio Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates, Pistachio, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid E330, Preservative: Sulfur Dioxide E220 Contains Nuts.

Check L'OCALI Artisan Filled Dates With Pistachio against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go