Is LOCATELLI, BLACK BEAR, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, SHREDDED Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM 100% PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, CULTURES, RENNET, SALT

Check LOCATELLI, BLACK BEAR, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, SHREDDED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

LOCATELLI, BLACK BEAR, PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, SHREDDED is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyNutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichToppingCooking