Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Loch Fyne 2 Lightly Smoked Scottish Salmon Fillets Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Scottish Farmed Salmon (Salmo salar) (98%), Salt, Sugar

Check Loch Fyne 2 Lightly Smoked Scottish Salmon Fillets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Loch Fyne 2 Lightly Smoked Scottish Salmon Fillets is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Seafood · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryRich
Texture
OilyFlakySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnacking
Pescatarian? Loch Fyne 2 Lightly Smoked Scottish Salmon Fillets | Spoonful