Is Loch Fyne Beetroot Smoked Scottish Salmon Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Scottish Farmed Salmon (Fish) (Salmo Salar) 95.6%, Sea Salt 2.8%, Beetroot Powder 0.8%, Sugar 0.8%
Check Loch Fyne Beetroot Smoked Scottish Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Loch Fyne Beetroot Smoked Scottish Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Loch Fyne Beetroot Smoked Scottish Salmon is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Seafood · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingSnackingGarnishing


