Is lockwoods mushy peas Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rehydrated eas (99%) bicarbonate of soda contains naturally occuring sugars pre-soaked processed peas formation

Check lockwoods mushy peas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishing