Is Loco Love MYLK Chocolate Drops Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dehydrated coconut blossom nectar
  • coconut milk powder

dehydrated coconut blossom nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Protein, Fat, Carbohydrate, Sodium, *peruvian Cacao Paste, *coconut Milk Powder, Tapioca Fibre, *dehydrated Coconut Blossom Nectar, *peruvian Cacao Paste, Sunflower Lecithin, *vanilla Bean Powder, Cacao Solids 40%. This Product May Contain Traces Of Milk Solids, Peanuts And Or/other Tree Nuts

Check Loco Love MYLK Chocolate Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Loco Love MYLK Chocolate Drops | Spoonful