Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, CAKE BITES, SPICE CAKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONINITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), APPLES, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, CONTAINS2% OR LESS OF: CANDY CRUNCHLET (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CORN FLAKES, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SOY NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, SOY LECITHIN), TOPPING (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], CINNAMON), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CINNAMON, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BUTTERMILK, CORN STARCH, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, CAKE BITES, SPICE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast