Is LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, BAKING SODA), COLORS (BLUE 1 LAKE, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (LAC RESIN), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check LOFTHOUSE COOKIES, SUGAR COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking