Is LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, PUMPKIN INVERT SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF TOPPING (SUGAR, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN], CINNAMON), WATER, CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON, POLYSORBATE 60, CARAMEL (COLOR), SPICE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), WHEY, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOFTHOUSE, FROSTED COOKIES, PUMPKIN GINGER, PUMPKIN GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


