Is Lofthouse Pink Frosted Sugar Cookies 2 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, WATER, CORN STARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POLYSORBATE 60, COLORS (CARMINE [COLOR], RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, RED 3), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SKIM MILK, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARNAUBA WAX.

Check Lofthouse Pink Frosted Sugar Cookies 2 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lofthouse Pink Frosted Sugar Cookies 2 Count is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKroger

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go