Is Log Cabin Butter Rich Pescatarian?

Description
A butter-rich pancake syrup delivers a pronounced buttery flavor with smooth, pourable viscosity, commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast, and breakfast cereals. Reviewers often note indulgent, sweet butter notes, even pour consistency, and breakfast versatility, while some mention sweetness intensity and a cloying aftertaste in lower-rated feedback and comments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A butter-rich pancake syrup delivers a pronounced buttery flavor with smooth, pourable viscosity, commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast, and breakfast cereals. Reviewers often note indulgent, sweet butter notes, even pour consistency, and breakfast versatility, while some mention sweetness intensity and a cloying aftertaste in lower-rated feedback and comments.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIU BENZOATE AND SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVES), CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES.
Check Log Cabin Butter Rich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Log Cabin Butter Rich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


