Is Log Cabin® Original Syrup 1 gal Jug Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbic Acid, Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid
Check Log Cabin® Original Syrup 1 gal Jug against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Log Cabin® Original Syrup 1 gal Jug in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Log Cabin® Original Syrup 1 gal Jug is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDipping


