Is Log Cabin Original Syrup Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid (preservatives), Caramel Color, Phosphoric Acid, Mono- And Diglycerides.

Check Log Cabin Original Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping