Is LOG CABIN, SYRUP, VANILLA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT), SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID.

Check LOG CABIN, SYRUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingDippingDrinking