Is LOG CABIN, SYRUP, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT), SALT, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, SORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID.
Check LOG CABIN, SYRUP, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOG CABIN, SYRUP, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


