Is LOGANBERRY DIP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND OR XANTHAN AND OR GUAR GUMS), INSTANT WHIP (WATER, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: POLYSORBATE 80, CARBOHYDRATED GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM), LOGANBERRY SYRUP (HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), WATER.
Check LOGANBERRY DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LOGANBERRY DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


