Is Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-300, Vanilla Extract, Cashews. Contains Coconut, Almonds, Cashews.

Check Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast