Is Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Coconut, Organic Chocolate Chips (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Almonds, Vegetable Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Flax Seeds, Cinnamon, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-300, Vanilla Extract, Cashews. Contains Coconut, Almonds, Cashews.
Check Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lola Energy Bar Dark Chocolate And Almond Plant Based in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


