Is Lola's Carolina Reaper Fine Hot Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Red Jalapenos, Carolina Reaper Peppers, Garlic, Lime Juice, Vinegar & Salt.
Check Lola's Carolina Reaper Fine Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lola's Carolina Reaper Fine Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lola's Carolina Reaper Fine Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusVinegary
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMeal PrepGarnishing


