Is Lolitos Wheat Snack Chicharrones De Harina Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, CITRIC ACID (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, AND/OR PEANUT OIL), NATURAL ONION & GARLIC FLAVOR. CONTAINS YELLOW PEPPER. 24% OR LESS.

Check Lolitos Wheat Snack Chicharrones De Harina against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Lolitos Wheat Snack Chicharrones De Harina | Spoonful