Is Lolliland Family Sour Cola Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- beef
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified corn starch, Dextrose, Gelatine(beef), Refined Reconstituted Fruit Juice, Acidity Regulators(330,296,334,297,331), Flavour, Colour(150d).
Check Lolliland Family Sour Cola Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolliland Family Sour Cola Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural - 16 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


