Is Lolliland Frogs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- gelatine
- humectant
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Modified Pea Starch, Gelatine (beef), Humectant (420), Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Flavours, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (122, 102, 110, 133).
Check Lolliland Frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolliland Frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


