Is Lolliland Jazzies Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- taploca starch
taploca starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Compound Chocolate (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Non Pareils (sugar, Taploca Starch, Glazing Agent (903), Colours (102, 122, 123, 124, 133)) Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Lolliland Jazzies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lolliland Jazzies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


